欢迎访问山东成人高考网!本网站主要为山东专升本、高起本、高起专成考考生提供报考指导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以山东省教育招生考试院www.sdzk.cn为准。
  • 咨询:0531-83180995
城市:
成考系统:

考前辅导

复习资料

成考教材

试题真题

立即报名

考生交流

所在位置:山东成考网 > 复习资料 > 专升本 > 2022年山东成人高考专升本英语真题及答案

2022年山东成人高考专升本英语真题及答案

签到领取培训券,免费领取各类提升课程
2022-11-07 10:15:33 来源:山东成考网
作者:杨老师
  【导读】山东成考网分享:“2022年山东成人高考专升本英语真题及答案”相关内容:

  2022年山东成人高考专升本英语真题及答案

  答案:

  1-5 DACBD 6-10ABDCB 11-15ADBBD 16-20CBAAC 21-25CADBD 26-30ABCBC 31-35ABCBG 36-40DACBD 41-45BACBD 46-50DDDAC 51-55BABAD 56-60ACHED

  I. Phonetics(50points)

  Directions: In Bach of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or combinations manked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and identify theone that is different in pronuneiatiot.Mark your answer by blackeningthe corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

  1.A. game B. late C. trade D.have

  【答案】D

  2.A. there B. thick C. thank D. thirty

  【答案】A

  3.A. useless B. endless C. unless D.hopeless

  【答案】C

  4.A.cool B.flood C.food D. moon

  【答案】B

  5.A.easy B.noisy C.bysy D. fantasy

  【答案】B

  II. Vocabulary and Structure( 15 points)

  Directions:Therefare 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For leach sentence there are four choices marked A,B,C and D- Choose one answer that best completes the sentenceand blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

  6.This testis esigned for student()native language is not English.

  A. whose B.whom C. to whom D. to whose

  【答案】A

  7.while()along the shore, I found a lot of sea shells.

  A.walk B.walking C. to walk D. walked

  【答案】B

  8. The sweater she recfived in the end differed( )the one she had seen online.

  A.by B.in C.with D. from

  【答案】D

  9.there are numerous websites on the Internet___you can learn haw to cook

  A.that B.when C.where D.which

  【答案】C

  10.The writer's first book is___popular than his second one

  A.so B.less C.such D.much

  【答案】B

  11. Tom is a careless person.He forgot___the door again when he went out yesterday

  A.to look B.loking C.to have locked D. having locke

  【答案】B

  12.

  13.

  14.

  15.

  16.

  17.

  18.

  19.

  20.

  III.Cloze(30points)

  Directions: For each blank in the following passage, there are four choices marked A, B,C and D.Choose the one that is most suitable and mark your answer by blackening thecorresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

  21-35更新中

  IV. Reading Comprehension (60 points)

  Directions: Therellare five reading passages in this part. Each passage is followed by four questions. For each question there are four suggested answers marked A, B, C and D. Choose thebest answer and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

  第一篇

  When my daughter first began competing in school chess tournaments,I often chatted with eter parents.Sometimes, d ask if they played chess, themselves.Usually,the reply was no. When I volunteered that I was learning to play, their tone was cheerfully joking:" Good luck with that!" , If this game is so good fopylds, why are adults ignoring it? Seeing someone playing smart phone games. I wanted to say,' why are you haring your kids do chess while you do that?"

  Sure,we parents had work to do,work that helped pay for the lessons our kids were enjoying. But,I also wondered if we were sending a subtle message,that learning was for the young. During one tourngament,I saw a group of parents They were playing chess! Just then , a group of kids passed me : " why are aoults learningchess?" One asked,in a vaguely teasing tone.

  I was tired of sitting on the sidelines. I wanted in, And that is how I got a membership care and started throwing myself in. Early on, I was nervous,even master can sometimes play badly," as one Grandmaster(国际象棋大师) put it""a fan never." And fan Iwas.1t was three hours of concentration and thinking. whit my phone off.It felt like a gym for the brain.

  Being a beginner can be hard at any age, but it gets harder. The Phrase "adult beginner" has an air gentle pity. It implies the learning of something that you should have perhaps already learned.

  36. what can we learn about other parents from their remarks in para 1?

  A. they were indifferent to about learners

  B.they agreed on the idea of learning chess,

  C.they gave congratulations to the adult lessons

  D.they thought it odd for an adult to learn chess

  37.what was a group of parents doing one tournament in para.2()

  A. playing chess

  B. enjoying cheatting

  C.watching kid play chess

  D. helping kids with their lessons

  38. Which of the following is closes in meaning to "stting the sidelines" in para 3.

  A Not being noticed

  B Expressing vague ideas

  C Not being involved.

  D.Follwing what others do.

  39 What did writer think of his experience of learning to play chess?

  A、It helped him remain calm.

  B、It helped him train his brain.

  C.It made him proud of himself

  D、It made him question himself.

  【答案】B

  第二篇

  There's an old fixed understanding about the difference between cats and days.Dogs are loving and loyal,while cats are aloof and in different.Most cat people.However,probadly disagree,Overal,cat research suggests cats doifrom emotional bands with their owners.Cats seen to experience separation anxiety,respond to their owners' voices more than to strangers' and look for can fort when scared.

  But a new study reveals a more complicated picture of our relationship with cats. A dapting a method previously used to studys dogs.

  40.what do most cat people probably disagree with according to para 1.

  A.Cats are strange

  B.Cats are loving

  C.Cats are caring

  D.Cats are cold

  41.what does most research above cats show.

  A.They don't heed their owners'attention.

  B.They are emotionally attached to their owners

  C.They don't experience separation anxiety as days do.

  D.They respond to their owner's voices less than days do.

  【答案】B

  42、 what can be leaned from the study?

  A. cats take food no matter who feeds them

  B. Cats refuse food from unhelpful strangers

  C. Dogs refuse food from these who anger them

  D. Dogs take food no matter how they are treated

  43. What should we do to better understand cats, according to the last paragraph ?

  A.To treat them as fiends

  B. To compare the with dogs

  C.To regard them as animals

  D. To care about their behavior

  第三篇

  更新中

  第四篇

  In 1542, Francisco de orellana led the first European voyage down the Amazon River.During this voyage the explorer met a lot of resistance(抵抗) from the local http://Indians.In one particular tribe the women fighter were so fierce that they drove their male fighter in front of them with spears.Thus the river the was named after the famous women fighters of the ancient Greek stories, the Amazons.

  This voyage also started our wonder of the greatest river and the largest area of rainforest on the world. About 20% of all freshwater carried to the oceans is from the Amazon River.The Amazon basin is the world' s largest,about the size of Europe.The river is a product of the rainy season,which brings huge rains every summer.This also produces a large area of rainforest,which supports the largest number of diverse plants and animals of any area in the world.The Amazon rainforest is also important when it comes to the future of global warming,as it is a huge natural store of carbon.Up until recently it was thought that the Amazon had fully grown and thus couled not take up any more CO2.Experiments have shown this could be wrong and that the Amazon rainforest might be sucking up anadditional five tons of CO2 from the atmosphere per hectare(公顷)per year.This is because plants react favorably to increased CO2;because it is the raw material for photosynthesis(光合作用),the more of it the better.So having more coz in the atmosphere acts like a fertilizer, stimulating plant growth. Because of the size of the Amazon rainforest, it seems that presently it is taking up a large percentage of our CO2 pollution in the atmosphere,about 75% of the world' s car pollution.

  48:After whom the Amazon River named?

  A.They Indian women fighters.

  B.They store heat.

  C.They both help plants grow.

  D.They both gause global warming.

  【答案】C

  50.Which of the following statement is ture?

  A.The Amazon basin is the largest in the world

  B.The Amazon River causes huge rains every summer

  C.The Amazon!rainforest supports about 20% of the worid's

  D.The Amazon River carries 75% of the world'swater to oceams

  【答案】A

  51.what is implied in the last paragraph?

  A.The Amazon rainforest may disappear soon

  B.The Amazonmay take up more CO2 in he furture

  C.The size of the Amazon basin may become small

  D.People may change the name of the Amazon River

  第五篇

  The AIDA model is the foundation of modern marketing and advertising practice.It outcines the four basic steps that can be used to persuade potential to make a purchase. The first three steps lie in creating attention(A) derecoping interest (i),and bulilding desire(D) for the product,before the tourth step-the" call to action"(A)-tells them exacly how and where to buy .AIDA can channel thecustomer's feelings through each stage of the communicationprocess toward reaching a sale.

  Attracting the customer's attention is the first challenge and this maybe achieved by using an attracting phrase. offering a discount of some thing for free,or demons Hating how a problem Lan be solved. Once someone's attention has been seized, it must be turned into read interest,This is best done by providing a brief description of the product's benefits to the consumer rather than simply listing the product's main features,problem-solving claims,or that desire to be met the means to buy,on website advertising.This might be a direct link,on TVor print,it may be a website or telephone number.

  In the movie industry, the stages of AIDA are used to great effect.Movie studios after begin their marketing campaigns monts in advance which develop in tekest by offering in attractive glimpse of the movie without giving too much away Desire is inspired by the release of the full previewWhich care fully designed to show the exciting moments of the movie,from special effects to humorous lines of dialogue on the opening weekend advertisements in news papers and on television focus on the movie's release ,inviting the consumer to go and buy a ticket

  52.What is the purpose of creating the AIDA model?

  53.Which of the following can turn customers' attention into real interest?

  http://54.In which stage of the AIDA model are giant posters used?

  55.What is the writor's tone in introducing the AIDA model?

  A.How can I Help you B.Where do you live C.Can you arrange a wake-up call at 6 a.m. D.ls that all E.What else can thelp you with F.Have your fim is hed G.Who is that H.What is your room number

  Clerk:Hello this is the front desk _56_?

  Brown:Hello I need to catch a place tomorrow at 9a.m._57_?

  Clerk:of course_58_?

  Brown:Room432

  Clerk:OK.We will call you the_59_?

  Brown:Yes.l Need a taxi for 7 a.m.could you do me a favor?

  Clerk:No Problem_60_?

  Brown:Yes.thanks your help)

  Clerk:lt's my pleasure.

  【答案】56 G、57 C、58 H、60 D

  61.作文:

  你(LiYuan)周一因为要去参加演讲比赛,不能上外教(Professor Smith)的写作课。给他发一封E-mail

  内容包含:

  1.请假并表示歉意

  2.解释不能上课的原因,如比赛的重压性

  3.承诺会自学所缺内容并按时交作业

  4.祝他愉快

  【范文】

  Dear Teacher,

  I have a compete this Monday;, so I have to give up your important class to join this compete.lam worrying about how to improve competition,so I decide to find a enough time to improve after this compete.

  Please understand the reason why I asked for leave. I have prepared for this contest for a long time. The competition for the speech contest is so fierce that I need to go all out. In the face of this pressure, I have to ask for leave from the teacher and hope that the teacher will approve Ipromise that I will make up the missing course content and submit the homework in time when I come back from the competition. I hope you will approve again Your student

  Li Yuan

  想获取更多关于山东成人高考的相关资讯,如成人高考报名时间、考试时间、报考条件、备考知识、相关新闻等,敬请关注山东成考网(www.ckw.sd.cn)。

成考倒计时

11

立刻定制专属提升方案

获取方案 OR 点我咨询 点我关注 点我加群

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 山东成考网 [http://www.ckw.sd.cn/]
本文关键词: 山东成人高考专升本  
本文地址:http://www.ckw.sd.cn/show-38-10381-1.html

天津成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:2022年山东成人高考专升本政治真题及答案

下一篇:2022年山东成人高考专升本教育理论真题及答案

课程相关图片

2022年成考VIP班

讲师:张老师,周老师,何老师,缪老师,雷老师,吴老师,杨老师,易老

特色:名师辅导3阶段系统教学,4项纸质版配套资料赠送,实力考证

立即报名 班级详情>>
新用户注册即送500培训券。 注:1积分=1培训券 立即注册
培训券
课程名称 课程 讲师 查看课程
2022成人高考专升本《生态学基础》考情分析 36课时 查看详情
2022成人高考专升本《艺术概论》考情分析 孙老师 36课时 查看详情
2022成人高考专升本《民法》考情分析(2) 36课时 查看详情
2022成人高考专升本《民法》考情分析(1) 36课时 查看详情
2022年成人高考专升本《教育理论》考情分析 张老师 36课时 查看详情
2022年成人高考专升本《医学综合》考情分析 熊老师 36课时 查看详情
2022年成人高考专升本《高等数学》考情分析 黄老师 36课时 查看详情
课程相关图片

2022年成考VIP班

讲师:张老师,周老师,何老师,缪老师,雷老师,吴老师,杨老师,易老

特色:名师辅导3阶段系统教学,4项纸质版配套资料赠送,实力考证

立即报名 班级详情>>
新用户注册即送500培训券。 注:1积分=1培训券 立即注册
培训券
课程名称 课程 讲师 查看课程
高起本VIP直播班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(教育类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(农学类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
高起专VIP直播班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(法学类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(艺术类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(医学类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情

优质老师授课

专业教学体系

高性价比课程

7天保障畅学无忧

天津成考网选课中心

【成考课程学习中心】

在线模拟答题 我的课程
  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

免费领取说明

1、培训券可兑换一门视频课程。

2、下载注册APP即可获得400培训券,签到、发帖讨论也可获取培训券。

3、鼓励学习,在线学习也可积累培训券。

4、兑换的课程与购买的为相同课程。

5、课程可在APP或者小程序进行学习。

天津成人高考提升便捷服务

【成绩查询:预计12月中旬】

距2022山东成人高考成绩查询:预计

12/15/2022

山东成考历年分数线 山东成人高考成绩查询

【祝各位考生成功上岸!】

  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

天津考生在线服务

专升本咨询

高起专/本咨询

学校专业咨询

考前辅导咨询

复习礼包领取

网上报名

扫码立即关注公众号

扫码立即加入交流群

公众号

交流群

回到顶部

关注公众号

服务时间08:00-24:00

微信公众号

考生交流群

免费课程/题库

微信扫一扫